Secondary header menu area. Create your secondary header menu in Appearance -> Menus
 

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Australian Marine Centre is one of Queensland’s leading marine and leisure dealers located south of Brisbane and we are committed to protecting our Customer’s Personal Information. We collect Personal Information for business purposes only and abide by The Privacy Act which regulates the handling of Personal Information about individuals. Individuals can remain anonymous when providing data to Australian Marine Centre, by making cash payments, therefore not disclosing any Personal Information. Examples of Personal Information we may collect can include names, addresses, email addresses and phone numbers. We collect this data for the primary purpose of improving our products and services, to keep you up-to-date with new product releases, assist with our marketing and comply with any applicable laws and regulations. If you do not wish to receive information from us, please email info@amcboats.com.au to have your details removed. We take your privacy very seriously and your Personal Information will not be shared. It will be stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take every reasonable step to permanently destroy it. However, most Personal Information will be securely stored on customer files which will be kept by us for a minimum of 7 years as per Government legislation.

If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy, please contact us in writing to Australian Marine Centre, 3491 Pacific Highway, Slacks Creek, Qld, 4127